Senior Boys Team Profiles

 




Assumption (Burlington) | Brampton Centennial | Campion | Central Tech | Central Toronto Academy | d'Youville |
Emery | Holy Trinity (Oakville) |JC Richardson | Martingrove | Notre Dame (Ajax) | Notre Dame (Brampton) |
Oakwood | Pickering | Pine Ridge |St. Francis Xavier | St. John Paul II |St. Joseph (Mississauga) |St. Marcellinus |
St. Martin | St. Mike's | Thornlea | Vaughan | West Humber |

Current Ranking: Honourable Mentions
Assumption (Burlington) Crusaders
League: Halton Region
Coaches:
Roster:

Wins vs. Super 16 teams:
Notre Dame (Brampton) 71-59 at the Holy Trinity Tip-Off - Nov 18

Key Wins vs. Non-GTA Teams/Prep Teams:


Losses:
St. Benedict (Cambridge) 70-35 at the Holy Trinity Tip-Off - Nov 18
Holy Trinity (Oakville) 60-53 at the Holy Trinity Tip-Off - Nov 19
AB Lucas (London) 64-47 at the Cameron Hts Tournament - Nov 25
Kitchener 49-40 at the Cameron Hts Tournament - Nov 26
Jean Vanier (Milton) 69-63. Halton Region league game. Nov 29

Tournament Championships:
Tournament Finalists:
Current Ranking: #11
Brampton Centennial Bucks

League: Peel Region
Coaches: Louis Pahis, Marlon McCollin
Roster: Farooq Mustansir, Lucky Sidhu, Shae Phillips, Jerome Brown, Daniel Thompson, Ash Kooner,
Variam Manak, Sher Ali, Lorenzo Barbieri, Tejuan Chambers, Mark Hunninghan, Jaden Adams, Francis Commey,
Joel Stewart, Richard Rowe, Shy Weir

Wins vs. Super 16 teams:
St. Martin 66-59 at the Silverthorn Tip-Off Classic - Nov 4
d'Youville 54-47 at the Campion Showdown - Dec 3
d'Youville 68-61. Peel Region league game - Dec 5

Key Wins vs. Non-GTA Teams/Prep Teams:


Losses:
St. Francis Xavier 73-72 Exhibition Game - Nov 10
St. Benedict (Cambridge) 63-44 at the Holy Trinity Tip-Off - Nov 19
St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton) 70-65. Peel Region league game - Dec 1
Notre Dame (Brampton) 67-54 at the Campion Showdown - Dec 2
St. Roch 88-35. Peel Region league game - Dec 6
St. Roch 60-54 at the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 16
St. Joseph (Mississauga) 57-45 at the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 16
St John's Kilmarnock 71-70 at the Brampton Centennial Winter Classic - Jan 14

Tournament Championships: Silverthorn Tip-Off Classic, Campion Showdown
Tournament Finalists: Holy Trinity Tip-Off
Current Ranking: #16
Campion Bears
League: Peel Region
Coaches: N. Nacita, S. Lettieri, P. Denyszn
Roster: Rico Ahumada, Matthew Andrews, Covaun Armstrong, Gevai Ellis, Kobe Elvis, Roshawn George,
Oumar Idriss, Isaiah Morgan, Ethan Nelles, Trent Parkes, Ethan Santos, Travontae Smith, Kavaughn Touzalin

Wins vs. Super 16 teams:
Martingrove 75-70 at the West Humber Invitational - Nov 3
St. Marcellinus 71-60 at the Campion Showdown - Dec 2

Key Wins vs. Non-GTA Teams/Prep Teams:


Losses:
St. Martin 62-58 Exhibition Game - Oct 28
Lincoln Prep 67-46 at the West Humber Invitational - Nov 4
Dorval-Jean XXIII (Montreal) 62-57 at the Humber College Classic - Nov 10
Central Tech HS 62-60 at the Humber College Classic - Nov 11
Holy Trinity (Oakville) 71-60 Exhibition game - Nov 24
St. Francis Xavier 87-70 at the Notre Dame Welland Tip-Off - Nov 25
St. Augustine (Brampton) 68-50 at the Notre Dame Welland Tip-Off - Nov 26
d'Youville 76-70 at the Campion Showdown - Dec 3
David Suzuki 79-77. Peel Region league game - Dec 14
Cardinal Ambrozic 72-42 at the Brampton Centennial Winter Classic - Jan 13
Notre Dame (Brampton) 71-55 at the Brampton Centennial Winter Classic - Jan 14

Tournament Championships:
Tournament Finalists:
Current Ranking: #5
Central Tech HS Blues

League: Toronto South
Coaches: Jordan Pardo, Duane Martin, David Collins, Dan Girdler
Roster: Stefani Kongolo, L'mar Greene, Matthew Ashley, Khai Mitchell-Nguyen, Shamar Ishmael-Cleverdon,
Rayvonte Ball, Zion Henlin, Ikem Ndu, Ozzie Tizzard, Michael Nguyen, Tyrese Ellis, Jamal Bell,
Kobisan Vannarajah, Aldwin Higgins

Wins vs. Super 16 teams:
St. John Paul II 78-61 at the Panther Prelude - Oct 29
d'Youville 57-55 at the Humber College Classic - Nov 11
Campion 62-60 at the Humber College Classic - Nov 11
Vaughan HS 66-56 Exhibition - Nov 24
Pickering 52-51 Exhibition game - Nov 25. Watch: L'mar Greene hits the game winner.

Key Wins vs. Non-GTA Teams/Prep Teams:


Losses:
St. John Paul II 70-49 at the Panther Prelude - Oct 27
West Humber 73-64 at the Humber College Classic - Nov 10
Emery 53-40 at the Humber College Classic - Nov 12
St. Francis Xavier 80-64 at the Blues Holiday Classic - Dec 3
Northern 64-46. Toronto South league game - Dec 6
Westview 62-55 at the Jr. Alexander Memorial - Dec 8
East York 71-62. Toronto South league game - Dec 15

Tournament Championships: Panther Prelude
Tournament Finalists: Blues Holiday Classic
Current Ranking:
Central Toronto Academy
League: Toronto South
Coaches:
Roster:

Wins vs. Super 16 teams:
Pickering 65-61 at the UTM Hoops Classic - Dec 22

Key Wins vs. Non-GTA Teams/Prep Teams:


Losses:
Thornlea HS 80-74 at the Seneca Sting Invitational - Dec 10
JF Ross (Guelph) 67-66 at the Frankie Gyamfi Memorial - Dec 18
JC Richardson 65-47 at the Frankie Gyamfi Memorial - Dec 18
d'Youville
60-56 at the UTM Hoops Classic - Dec 22

Tournament Championships:
Tournament Finalists: Seneca Sting Invitational
Current Ranking: #15
d'Youville Panthers
League: Peel Region
Coaches:
Roster:

Wins vs. Super 16 teams:
Campion 76-70 at the Campion Showdown - Dec 3
St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton) 66-63. Peel Region league game - Dec 7
Central Toronto Academy 64-60 at the UTM Hoops Classic - Dec 22

Key Wins vs. Non-GTA Teams/Prep Teams:
St. John's-Kilmarnock 64-43 at the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 16

Losses:
West Humber 64-63 at the West Humber Invitational - Nov 2
Metro Prep 75-67 OT at the West Humber Invitational - Nov 2
Cardinal Newman (Hamilton) 57-51 at the Humber College Classic - Nov 10
Central Tech HS 57-55 at the Humber College Classic - Nov 11
David Suzuki 60-49 Peel Region league game - Nov 28
Brampton Centennial 54-47 at the Campion Showdown - Dec 3
Cardinal Ambrozic 61-47. Peel Region league game - Dec 1
Brampton Centennial 68-61. Peel Region league game - Dec 5
Martingrove 57-48 at the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 15
St. Marcellinus 67-52 at the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 17
St. Joseph (Mississauga) 62-47 at the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 17
Notre Dame (Ajax) 51-49 at the UTM Hoops Classic - Dec 22
Notre Dame (Ajax) 59-50 at the UTM Hoops Classic - Dec 22

Tournament Championships:
Tournament Finalists: Campion Showdown, UTM Hoops Classic
Current Ranking: #4
Emery Eagles

League: Toronto North
Coaches:
Roster:

Wins vs. Super 16 teams:
Pine Ridge 58-52 at the Humber College Classic - Nov 11
Oakwood 62-36 at the Humber College Classic - Nov 11
Central Tech HS 53-40 at the Humber College Classic - Nov 12
St. Augustine (Brampton) 66-62 OT at the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 16

Key Wins vs. Non-GTA Teams/Prep Teams:


Losses:
St. Francis Xavier 64-40 Exhibition Game - Nov 7
Vaughan HS 59-56 at the Humber College Classic - Nov 10
St. Francis Xavier 69-68 OT Exhibition game - Nov 22
Martingrove 71-62 at the Jr. Alexander Memorial - Dec 9
St. Marcellinus 51-47 at the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 16

Tournament Championships:
Tournament Finalists: Jr. Alexander Memorial
Current Ranking: #12
Holy Trinity (Oakville) Titans
League: Halton Region
Coaches:
Roster:

Wins vs. Super 16 teams:
St. Martin 66-64 2OT at the Holy Trinity Tip-Off - Nov 18
Assumption (Burlington) 60-53 at the Holy Trinity Tip-Off - Nov 19
Campion 71-60 Exhibition game - Nov 24

Key Wins vs. Non-GTA Teams/Prep Teams:


Losses:
Cathedral (Hamilton) 58-48 at the Holy Trinity Tip-Off - Nov 18
Northern (Sarnia) 52-38 at the University of Windsor Invitational - Dec 17
St. Mike's 78-48 at the St. Mike's Invitational - Jan 12
MacNab (Hamilton) 73-57 at the St. Mike's Invitational - Jan 12

Tournament Championships:
Tournament Finalists:
Current Ranking: Honourable Mentions
JC Richardson Storm

League: Durham Region
Coaches: M. McFetters, J. Mckenzie, S. Saunders
Roster: Tyrel Taylor, Mykal Wilson, Omar Mitchell, Fahim Jenneto, Devonte Brown, Keishawn Delevante,
Tristan Lindo, L’Mar Rennie, Terell Parredon, Constantine Francis, Yousef Sherdel, Daniel Okitondo, Javon Hinds,
Rahim Bray, Chancy Babb-Williams, Jordan Mapp

Wins vs. Super 16 teams:
Pine Ridge 49-46 Exhibition Game - Oct 28
Central Toronto Academy 65-47 at the Frankie Gyamfi Memorial - Dec 18

Key Wins vs. Non-GTA Teams/Prep Teams:


Losses:
Oakwood 75-58 at the Heinbuch Classic - Nov 25
MacNab (Hamilton) 58-44 at the Heinbuch Classic - Nov 26
Metro Prep 87-72 at the David Preston Memorial - Dec 1
Pickering 59-45 at the David Preston Memorial - Dec 2
Metro Prep 73-61 at the Frankie Gyamfi Memorial - Dec 18
Pine Ridge 66-49. Durham Region league game - Dec 20
Upper Canada 58-52 at the Whitby Invitational - Jan 14

Tournament Championships: Huron Hts Tournament
Tournament Finalists:
Current Ranking: Honourable Mentions
Martingrove Bears

League: Toronto West
Coaches:
Roster:

Wins vs. Super 16 teams:
Oakwood 60-46 at the Humber College Classic - Nov 10
Thornlea HS 75-62 at the Humber College Classic - Nov 11
St. Martin 72-60 at the TL Kennedy Tournament - Nov 24
Emery 71-62 at the Jr. Alexander Memorial - Dec 9
d'Youville 57-48 at the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 15

Key Wins vs. Non-GTA Teams/Prep Teams:


Losses:
Campion 75-70 at the West Humber Invitational - Nov 3
Notre Dame (Brampton) 79-68 at the West Humber Invitational - Nov 4
St. John's Kilmarnock 91-76 at the Humber College Classic - Nov 11
Henry Carr Prep 63-58 at the Humber College Classic - Nov 12
Central Toronto Academy 67-62 Exhibition game - Nov 22
St. John's-Kilmarnock 67-64 OT at the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 16
Central Peel 66-62 at the Brampton Centennial Winter Classic - Jan 12

Tournament Championships: TL Kennedy Tournament, Jr. Alexander Memorial
Tournament Finalists:
Current Ranking:
Notre Dame (Ajax) Cougars
League: Durham Region
Coaches:
Roster:

Wins vs. Super 16 teams:
Pine Ridge 76-69. Durham Region league game - Dec 13
d'Youville 51-49 at the UTM Hoops Classic - Dec 22
Pickering 75-41 at the UTM Hoops Classic - Dec 22
d'Youville 59-50 at the UTM Hoops Classic - Dec 22

Key Wins vs. Non-GTA Teams/Prep Teams:


Losses:


Tournament Championships: UTM Hoops Classic
Tournament Finalists:
Current Ranking: #9
Notre Dame (Brampton)
League: Peel Region
Coaches:
Roster:

Wins vs. Super 16 teams:
Martingrove 79-68 at the West Humber Invitational - Nov 4
St. Martin 71-45 at the Holy Trinity Tip-Off - Nov 19
Brampton Centennial 67-54 at the Campion Showdown - Dec 2
Campion 71-55 at the Brampton Centennial Winter Classic - Jan 14

Key Wins vs. Non-GTA Teams/Prep Teams:


Losses:
Lincoln Prep 74-46 at the West Humber Invitational - Nov 3
Metro Prep 82-68 at the West Humber Invitational - Nov 4
Assumption (Burlington) 71-59 at the Holy Trinity Tip-Off - Nov 18
St. Benedict (Cambridge) 72-34 at the Holy Trinity Tip-Off - Nov 18
St. Augustine (Brampton) 69-62. Peel Region league game - Nov 29
Macdonald (Waterloo) 57-56 at the Campion Showdown - Dec 2
St. Francis Xavier 66-64 at the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 16
St. Roch 76-41 at the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 17
RISE Prep 73-54 at the Brampton Centennial Winter Classic - Jan 13

Tournament Championships:
Tournament Finalists:
Current Ranking: Honourable Mentions
Oakwood Barons
League: Toronto South
Coaches:
Roster:

Wins vs. Super 16 teams:
St. Mike's 58-54 Exhibition Game - Nov 4
St. John Paul II 66-64 at the Humber College Classic - Nov 11
JC Richardson 75-58 at the Heinbuch Classic - Nov 25
Pine Ridge 73-62 at the St. Mike's Invitational - Jan 13

Key Wins vs. Non-GTA Teams/Prep Teams:


Losses:
Martingrove 60-46 at the Humber College Classic - Nov 10
Emery 62-36 at the Humber College Classic - Nov 11
Cardinal Newman (Hamilton) 57-45 at the Heinbuch Classic - Nov 26
Central Toronto Academy 74-71. Toronto South league game - Nov 29
East York 71-68. Toronto South league game - Dec 13
Catholic Central (Windsor) 60-53 at the University of Windsor Invitational - Dec 16
Cardinal Newman (Hamilton) 55-48 at the St. Mike's Invitational - Jan 14

Tournament Championships:
Tournament Finalists:
Current Ranking: Honourable Mentions
Pickering Trojans
League: Durham Region
Coaches:
Roster:

Wins vs. Super 16 teams:
Pine Ridge 60-57 Exhibition Game - Oct 22
JC Richardson 59-45 at the David Preston Memorial - Dec 2
Vaughan HS 75-71 at the St. Mike's Invitational - Jan 12
St. Joseph (Mississauga) 60-52 at the St. Mike's Invitational - Jan 14

Key Wins vs. Non-GTA Teams/Prep Teams:


Losses:
Central Tech HS 52-51 Exhibition game - Nov 25
St. Benedict (Cambridge) 60-54 at the David Preston Memorial - Dec 1
Canada Topflight Academy (Ottawa) 69-51 at the Vaughan Classic - Dec 8
Central Toronto Academy 65-61 at the UTM Hoops Classic - Dec 22
Notre Dame (Ajax) 75-41 at the UTM Hoops Classic - Dec 22
St. Mike's 64-53 at the St. Mike's Invitational - Jan 15
Cardinal Newman (Hamilton) 54-51 at the St. Mike's Invitational - Jan 15

Tournament Championships:
Tournament Finalists:
Current Ranking: Honourable Mentions
Pine Ridge Pumas

League: Durham Region
Coaches:
Roster:

Wins vs. Super 16 teams:
Vaughan HS 86-52 at Vaughan Classic - Dec 10
St. John Paul II 63-54 at the St. Mike's Invitational - Jan 15

Key Wins vs. Non-GTA Teams/Prep Teams:
St. Benedict (Cambridge) 63-59 at the David Preston Memorial - Dec 2
GTA Prep North 69-64 at the Vaughan Classic - Dec 8
JC Richardson 66-49. Durham Region league game - Dec 20
Jean XXIII (Montreal) 67-56 at the St. Mike's Invitational - Jan 14

Losses:
Pickering 60-57 Exhibition Game - Oct 22
JC Richardson 49-46 Exhibition Game - Oct 28
Henry Carr Prep 84-65 at the Early Bird Classic - Nov 3
Bill Crothers Prep 76-73 at the Early Bird Classic - Nov 3
St. John's Kilmarnock 64-55 at the Humber College Classic - Nov 10
Emery 58-52 at the Humber College Classic - Nov 11
Notre Dame (Ajax) 76-69. Durham Region league game - Dec 13
Oakwood 73-62 at the St. Mike's Invitational - Jan 13

Tournament Championships: David Preston Memorial
Tournament Finalists:
Current Ranking: #3
St. Francis Xavier Tigers

League: Peel Region
Coaches: Anthony Sunjka, David Tucci
Roster: Avan Nava, Tah-jai Walters, Nick Malbana, Raheem Dennis, Ares Guerra, Ida Olaye, Micha Rose-Mighty,
Mark Vicioso, Terrance Warner, Tyrell Vickers, Dontae Mayers-Graham, Dilan Rangaraj

Wins vs. Super 16 teams:
Emery 64-40 Exhibition Game - Nov 7
Brampton Centennial 73-72 Exhibition Game - Nov 10
Emery 69-68 OT Exhibition game - Nov 22
Campion 87-70 at the Notre Dame Welland Tip-Off - Nov 25
St. Marcellinus 84-65 at the Notre Dame Welland Tip-Off - Nov 26
St. Joseph (Mississauga) 86-81 at the Notre Dame Welland Tip-Off - Nov 26
St. Marcellinus 79-74 Peel Region league game - Nov 28
Central Tech HS 80-64 at the Blues Holiday Classic - Dec 3
Notre Dame (Brampton) 66-64 at the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 16
St. Joseph (Mississuaga) 83-75 at the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 17
St. Marcellinus 77-76 at the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 17

Key Wins vs. Non-GTA Teams/Prep Teams:


Losses:


Tournament Championships: Notre Dame Welland Tip-Off, Blues Holiday Classic, Xavier Rimrocker
Tournament Finalists:
Current Ranking: On the Radar
St. John Paul II Pantthers

League: TDCAA
Coaches:
Roster:

Wins vs. Super 16 teams:
Central Tech HS 70-49 at the Panther Prelude - Oct 27
Vaughan HS 60-53 at the St. Mike's Invitational - Jan 12

Key Wins vs. Non-GTA Teams/Prep Teams:


Losses:
Central Tech HS 78-61 at the Panther Prelude - Oct 29
Thornlea HS 62-50 at the Humber College Classic - Nov 10
Oakwood 66-64 at the Humber College Classic - Nov 11
Cardinal Newman 59-55 TDCAA City Wide league game - Nov 29
St. Joseph (Mississauga) 52-47 at the St. Mike's Invitational - Jan 12
Pine Ridge 63-54 at the St. Mike's Invitational - Jan 15

Tournament Championships:
Tournament Finalists: Panther Prelude
Current Ranking: #7
St. Joseph (Mississauga) Jaguars
League: Peel Region
Coaches: Fadi Jolag, Terry Balaura, David Chu
Roster: Robert Anthony Reyes, Michael Boakye-Agyemang, Daavyd Marquez-Relih, Jordon Bertholet,
Joshua Pineda, Nathaniel Anderson, Jeremiah Williams, Zack McKee, Andrei Manalo, Clayton Fernandes,
Daniel Buckley, Oge Nwoko

Wins vs. Super 16 teams:
Brampton Centennial 57-45 at the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 16
d'Youville 62-47 at the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 17
St. John Paul II 52-47 at the St. Mike's Invitational - Jan 12

Key Wins vs. Non-GTA Teams/Prep Teams:


Losses:
Central Tech Prep 80-53 at the Early Bird Classic - Nov 4
Orangeville Prep 79-78 at the Early Bird Classic - Nov 4
St. Francis Xavier 86-81 at the Notre Dame Welland Tip-Off - Nov 26
Central Tech Prep 68-63 at the Vaughan Classic - Dec 8
St. Francis Xavier 83-75 at the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 17
Pickering 60-52 at the St. Mike's Invitational - Jan 14

Tournament Championships:
Tournament Finalists: Notre Dame Welland Tip-Off
Current Ranking: Honourable Mentions
St. Marcellinus
League: Peel Region
Coaches:
Roster:

Wins vs. Super 16 teams:
Vaughan HS 62-59 at the West Humber Invitational - Nov 2
Cardinal Ambrozic 45-44 at the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 16
Emery 51-47 at the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 16
d'Youville 67-52 at the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 17

Key Wins vs. Non-GTA Teams/Prep Teams:


Losses:
West Humber 64-47 at the West Humber Inviational - Nov 4
St. Francis Xavier 84-65 at the Notre Dame Welland Tip-Off - Nov 26
St. Francis Xavier 79-74 Peel Region league game - Nov 28
Campion 71-60 at the Campion Showdown - Dec 2
St. Augustine (Brampton) 76-60 at the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 15
St. Francis Xavier 77-76 at the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 17
St. Mike's 59-46 at the St. Mike's Invitational - Jan 14

Tournament Championships:
Tournament Finalists: Xavier Rimrocker
Current Ranking: On the Radar
St. Martin Mustangs

League: Peel Region
Coaches: H. Nañes, A. Cosic, C. Daigle
Roster: Kieran Barnes, Shaun Taylo, Peter Johnson, Rasheed Weekes, Jose Ramon Singson, Tristan Blair,
Rahsean Neil-Simpson, Elijah Simpson, Tyler Winchester, Marcus Monticciolo, Neven Hervatin-Stanberry,
Jan Bert Morante, Tyrese Francis, Marcus San Pedro, Scott Klin

Wins vs. Super 16 teams:
Campion 62-58 Exhibition Game - Oct 28

Key Wins vs. Non-GTA Teams/Prep Teams:


Losses:
Brampton Centennial 66-59 at the Silverthorn Tip-Off Classic - Nov 4
Holy Trinity (Oakville) 66-64 2OT at the Holy Trinity Tip-Off - Nov 18
Cathedral (Hamilton) 69-42 at the Holy Trinity Tip-Off - Nov 18
Notre Dame (Brampton) 71-45 at the Holy Trinity Tip-Off - Nov 19
Cardinal Ambrozic 63-60 Exhibition game - Nov 23
Martingrove 72-60 at the TL Kennedy Tournament - Nov 24
Richview 62-51 at the TL Kennedy Tournament - Nov 24

Tournament Championships: Frank Hayden Husky Tournament
Tournament Finalists:
Current Ranking: #2
St. Mike's Blue Raiders
League: CISAA
Coaches:
Roster:

Wins vs. Super 16 teams:
Holy Trinity (Oakville) 78-48 at the St. Mike's Invitational - Jan 12
St. Marcellinus 59-46 at the St. Mike's Invitational - Jan 14
Pickering 64-53 at the St. Mike's Invitational - Jan 15

Key Wins vs. Non-GTA Teams/Prep Teams:
GTA Prep 98-76. NPA league game - Nov 15
Ottawa CTA Prep 84-62. NPA league game - Nov 25

Losses:
Oakwood 58-54 Exhibition Game - Nov 4
Toronto Basketball Academy 94-79 NPA league game - Nov 5

Tournament Championships: Dan Prendergast Nike StMikes Invitational
Tournament Finalists:
Current Ranking: On the Radar
Thornlea HS Thunder

League: York Region
Coaches: Nizam Alkins, Nicholas Barham, Shane James, Mohamed Saleh, Ralph Moghaizel
Roster: Ben Li, Daimar Dyall-Richards, Samuel Wong, Jordan Carty, Abilash Surendran, Keean Tate,
O'Neil Spence, Tosh Robertson

Wins vs. Super 16 teams:
St. John Paul II 62-50 at the Humber College Classic - Nov 10
Central Toronto Academy 80-74‎ at the Seneca Sting Invitational - Dec 10

Key Wins vs. Non-GTA Teams/Prep Teams:


Losses:
Martingrove 75-62 at the Humber College Classic - Nov 11
Maple 68-56. York Region league game - Dec 20

Tournament Championships: Seneca Sting Invitational
Tournament Finalists:
Current Ranking: #6
Vaughan HS Voyageurs
League: York Region
Coaches: Joshua Lipsey, Tony Brnadic
Roster: Jalen Levene, Elmo Jahiu, Keone Davis, Cameron Brown, Nickeal Clarke, Jean Raseen, Josiah Walker,
Jaidon Martin, Matteo Mongroo, Freddy Martello, Brian Antoine, Nick Kwawukumey, Tyriq Knight

Wins vs. Super 16 teams:
Emery 59-56 at the Humber College Classic - Nov 10

Key Wins vs. Non-GTA Teams/Prep Teams:
Bill Crothers Prep 70-51 at the Vaughan Classic - Dec 8
Dorval-Jean XXIII (Montreal) 77-73 at the Sun Youth Holiday Classic (Montreal) - Dec 17

Losses:
St. Marcellinus 62-59 at the West Humber Invitational - Nov 2
Metro Prep 77-69 at the West Humber Invitational - Nov 4
St. John's Kilmarnock 64-44 at the Humber College Classic - Nov 11
Central Tech HS 66-56 Exhibition game - Nov 24
Pine Ridge 86-52 at Vaughan Classic - Dec 10
Pickering 75-71 at the St. Mike's Invitational - Jan 12
St. John Paul II 60-53 at the St. Mike's Invitational - Jan 12

Tournament Championships:
Tournament Finalists:
Current Ranking: #1
West Humber Vikings

League: Toronto West
Coaches:
Roster:

Wins vs. Super 16 teams:
d'Youville 64-63 at the West Humber Invitational - Nov 2
St. Marcellinus 64-47 at the West Humber Inviational - Nov 4
Central Tech HS 73-64 at the Humber College Classic - Nov 10

Key Wins vs. Non-GTA Teams/Prep Teams:
Metro Prep 76-72 at the West Humber Invitational - Nov 2
Cardinal Newman (Hamilton) 63-51 at the Humber College Classic - Nov 11
Henry Carr Prep 84-79 at the Humber College Classic - Nov 11
St. John's Kilmarnock 59-44 at the Humber College Classic - Nov 12
Cathedral (Hamilton) 54-53 at the St. Mike's Invitational - Jan 13

Losses:
King's Christian 78-73 Exhibition Game - Oct 17
Lincoln Prep 75-61 at the West Humber Invitational - Nov 4
St. Benedict (Cambridge) 51-48. Exhibition game - Dec 22
Ashbury 58-53 at the St. Mike's Invitational - Jan 14

Tournament Championships: Humber College Classic
Tournament Finalists: West Humber Invitational

Top