Central Tech (Prep)

 

Back to the full list of Prep Boys Teams

Central Tech (Prep)
Super 16 Ranking: #13
League: OSBA
League History: Bronze Medalist NPA 2017-2018
Coaches: Head Coach Kevin Jeffers, Asst Coaches: Omar Bryan, Gyasi Moffett, Tobi Saheed, Peter Mandros
Manager: Esther Siva
Administration: Lisa Edwards, Albert Cho

2018-2019 Roster:
  Enrique Rodriguez; 6'3; G; 2020 Rakeem Darrell; 6'2; G; 2020 Jacob Masters; 6'1; G; 2020
  Andy Sinclair; 5'9; PG; 2021 Malachi Davis; 6'2; G; 2020 Kalyem Liburd-Mullings; 5'10; PG 20
  AJ Goldbourne; 6'1; PG; 2019 Jordan Cox; 6'3; G; 2020 Deandre Goulbourne; 6'6; SF; 2019
  Kevin Ngure; 6'3; G; 2021 Nas Roberts; 6'3; G; 2019 John Clarke; 6'5; SF; 2019
  Lachlan Maudsley; 6'4; G; 2021 Ali Traore; 6'6; SF; 2020 Malik Taylor-Williams; 6'6; F; 2019
  Jamal Fuller; 6'4; SF; 2020 Jonathan Rivera; 6'8; F; 2019  

2018-2019 Results: Overall (12-12), OSBA (2-8):
(W): Bull City Prep 54-42. At the ASSIST Jamboree (Richmond, Virginia) - Oct 6.
(W): TPLS Christian Academy 50-42. At the ASSIST Jamboree (Richmond, Virginia) - Oct 6.
(W): Still Water Prep 63-50. At the ASSIST Jamboree (Richmond, Virginia) - Oct 7.
(L): RISE Prep 86-84. OSBA - Oct 10. Kalyem Liburd-Mullings 26, Ali Traore 12, Jamal Fuller 10.
(W): Athlete Institute Black 101-74. OSBA Oct 16. Jamal Fuller 18, Malachi Davis 16, Jonathan Rivera 14.
(L): Vaughan (Prep) 104-100. OSBA Oct 23. Jamal Fuller 25, Nas Roberts 20, Malachi Davis 14.
(L): Thornlea (Prep) 97-90. OSBA Oct 25. Jamal Fuller 14, Malachi Davis 13, Jacob Masters 13.
(W): Metro Prep 84-49. Pinky Lewis Invitational Oct 26. Jamal Fuller 19.
(W): St. Martin 97-58. Pinky Lewis Invitational Oct 27. Nas Roberts 17.
(W): London Basketball Academy 92-82. Pinky Lewis Invitational Oct 27.
(L): Pine Ridge 68-62. Pinky Lewis Invitational Oct 27. Malachi Davis 22.
(W): Athlete Institute Red 115-76. OSBA Oct 30. Enrique Rodriguez 27, Jamal Fuller 21, John Clarke 18.
(L): Orangeville Prep 77-75. Early Bird Prep Classic Nov 2. Malachi Davis 28.
(W): Lincoln Prep 78-65. Early Bird Prep Classic Nov 2. Malachi Davis 22.
(W): Pine Ridge 72-66. Early Bird Prep Classic Nov 3. Nas Roberts 16.
(L): Southwest Academy 75-71. Early Bird Prep Classic Nov 3. Jamal Fuller 19.
(L): Orangville Prep 110-88. OSBA Nov 7. Malachi Davis 26, Jamal Fuller 18, Nas Roberts 15.
(L): Thornlea (Prep) 109-93. OSBA Nov 9. Jamal Fuller 26, Nas Roberts 23, Kaylem Liburd-Mullings 23.
(L): Henry Carr (Prep) 105-98. OSBA Nov 13. Jamal Fuller 26, Kalyem Liburd-Mullings 17, Nas Roberts 18.
(L): King's Christian 84-78. OSBA Nov 19. Jamal Fuller 20, Kaylem Liburd-Mullings 16, Jacob Masters 13.
(L): RISE Prep 99-77. OSBA Dec 4. Jamal Fuller 17, Kalyem Liburd-Mullings 11.
(W): St. Marcellinus 74-41. Vaughan Nike Prep/HSClassic Dec 7. Nas Roberts 12.
(W): Toronto Basketball Academy 79-73. Vaughan Nike Prep/HS Classic Dec 7. Kaylem Liburd-Mullings 21.
(L): Canada Topflight Academy 78-70. Vaughan Nike Prep/HS Classic Dec 8. Jamal Fuller 24.

Top