25 Points Club - Prep Boys



HooptownGTA's 25 Points Club Prep Boys Elite Eight Leaders (Most Points in a Game) 2017-2018
Please click on one of the ads. Thanks for supporting HooptownGTA.com
   
1st most pts in a game
D. Sackey
43 Points
1st most pts in a game
L. Dort
43 Points
3rd most pts in a game
AJ Lawson
39 Points
4th most pts in a game
F. Jenneto
38 Points
4th most pts in a game
D. Sackey
38 Points
6th most pts in a game
Damjanovic
37 Points
6th most pts in a game
C. Stucke
37 Points
8th most pts in a game
K.Saunders
35 Points
HooptownGTA's 25 Points Club Prep Boys Elite Eight Leaders (Most 25 Point Games) 2017-2018
         
1st most 25
Point Games
I.Brazdeikis
8 Games
1st most 25 Point Games
L. Dort
8 Games
1st most 25 Point Games
D. Sackey
8 Games
4th most 25 Point Games
C. Stucke
5 Games
4th most 25 Point Games
K.Saunders
5 Games
4th most 25 Point Games
Djamgouz
5 Games
7th most 25 Point Games
8th most 25 Point Games


Highlighted = 30+ Points
Highlighted = 35+ Points
Highlighted = 40+ Points

HooptownGTA's 25 Points Club - 2017-2018 Prep Boys
Consists of athletes playing Prep basketball in Ontario, or athletes from the GTA playing Prep basketball.
Coaches can send results to rick@hooptowngta.com or text 647-668-6890
Please click on one of the ads. Thanks for supporting HooptownGTA.com
Lual Akot (Canada Topflight Acad) 27 pts vs Crestwood Prep. 106-73 NPA league win - Nov 24
35 pts vs GTA Prep. 99-83 NPA league win - Nov 25
Kobe Antwi (Crestwood Prep) 28 pts vs Thornlea (Prep). 89-67 win at the Early Bird Prep Classic - Nov 4
Dominic Bakuteka (Henry Carr) 30 pts vs Thornlea (Prep). 95-91 exhibition win - Sept 30
28 pts vs TRC Academy. 105-85 OSBA league loss - Dec 20
Keeshawn Barthelemy (Athlete Institute) 25 pts vs TRC Academy. 97-95 OT OSBA league loss - Nov 1
Juwan Beckford (Bill Crothers) 25 pts vs RISE Prep 98-80. OSBA league loss - Oct 27
25 pts vs Vaughan (Prep). 105-100 OSBA leauge loss - Nov 16
Jaden Bediako (Ridley College) 25 pts vs RISE Prep. 97-75 exhibition win - Oct 1
Ignas Brazdeikis (Orangeville Prep) 35 pts vs The Rock (FL). Exhibition win - Oct 14
27 pts vs Vaughan (Prep). 111-81 OSBA league win - Oct 25
31 pts vs Word of God (NC). 81-71 win at the Phenom Showcase - Nov 10
25 pts vs Mountain Mission (VA). 64-61 win at the Phenon Showcase - Nov 11
26 pts vs Henry Carr (Prep). 101-80 OSBA league win - Nov 15
25 pts vs Redemption Christian. 77-74 win at the Westtown Tourn - Nov 17
31 pts vs RISE Prep. 105-85 OSBA league win - Dec 5
31 pts vs Thornlea (Prep). 103-82 OSBA league win - Dec 13
Ryan Brooks (Vaughan Prep) 29 pts vs Thornlea (Prep). 85-78 OSBA league win - Dec 5
Kordell Charles (Bill Crothers) 27 pts vs King's Christian. 104-71 OSBA league loss - Oct 31
Branko Damjanovic (St. John's-Kilmarnock) 37 pts vs London Basketball Academy. 83-69 NPA league loss - Oct 30
33 pts vs B.E.A.S.T. Prep. 85-79 NPA league win - Nov 17
Matthew Daves (Central Tech Blues) 30 pts vs Halifax Prep. 126-95 NPA league win - Nov 25
Mike Demagus (Metro Prep) 34 pts vs Oakwood. 64-53 win at the Vaughan Classic - Dec 7
Okay Djamgouz (London Academy) 30 pts vs St. John's-Kilmarnock. 83-69 NPA league win - Oct 30
26 pts vs BC Christian. 93-78 NPA league win - Nov 25
27 pts vs Lee Academy. 85-63 loss at the Rhode Island Prep Classic - Dec 2
26 pts vs St. John's-Kilmarnock. 63-45 win at the U. of Windsor Invt - Dec 16
28 pts vs BEAST Prep. 111-100 NPA league win - Dec 20
Luguentz Dort (Athlete Institute Prep) 32 pts vs RISE Prep. 95-92 exhibition loss - Sept 30
43 pts vs Southwest Basketball Academy. 101-81 exhibtion win - Oct 1
32 pts vs Vaughan (Prep). 78-72 win at the Early Bird Prep Classic - Nov 2
25 pts vs Lincoln Prep. 108-79 OSBA league win - Nov 15
31 pts vs Ridly College. 107-101 OSBA league win - Nov 22
35 pts vs Thornlea (Prep). 124-99 OSBA league win - Nov 28
31 pts vs TRC Academy. 104-93 OSBA league win - Dec 5
29 pts vs King's Christian. 86-69 OSBA league win - Dec 12
Deon Ejim (TRC Academy) 25 pts vs Athlete Institute Prep. 104-93 OSBA league win - Dec 5
Patrick Emilien (Toronto Basketball Acad) 25 pts vs BEAST Prep. 100-77 NPA league win - Dec 8
Adam Francollini (TRC Academy) 25 pts vs King's Christian. 81-51 OSBA league win - Nov 28
Fahim Jenneto (Thornlea Prep) 38 pts vs Athlete Institute Prep. 124-99 OSBA league loss - Nov 28
Brandon John (RISE Prep) 27 pts vs Southwest Academy. 85-78 OSBA league win - Nov 22
Wazir Latiff (Vaughan Prep) 35 pts vs Orangeville Prep. 83-82 OSBA league win - Nov 28
AJ Lawson (GTA Prep) 30 pts vs Toronto Basketball Academy. 87-74 exhibition win - Sept 30
39 pts vs Toronto Basketball Academy. 108-102 NPA league win - Nov 9
25 pts vs St. Laurent. 106-60 NPA league win - Nov 24
Steven Levnaic (TRC Academy) 25 pts vs Lincoln Prep. 108-68 OSBA league win - Oct 31
25 pts vs Athlete Institute Prep. 97-95 OT OSBA league win - Nov 1
Ben Li (Thornlea Prep) 29 pts vs TRC Academy. 91-78 OSBA league loss - Nov 9
Khalid Long (Bill Crothers Prep) 28 pts vs Vaughan (Prep). 105-100 OSBA league loss - Nov 16
Vladimir Lukomski (RISE Prep) 29 pts vs Lincoln Prep. 87-71 OSBA league win - Dec 19
Matur Maker (CIBA) 25 pts vs Toronto Basketball Academy. 76-75 exhibition win - Oct 1
25 pts vs Southwest Academy. 60-59 win at the Pinky Lewis - Nov 10
26 pts vs King's Christian. 76-66 loss at the Pinky Lewis Invitational - Nov 11
25 pts vs GTA Prep South. 96-52 win at the RISE Prep Showcase - Nov 18
Franco Miller (Crestwood Prep) 27 pts vs Lincoln Prep. 75-73 win at the Pinky Lewis Invitational - Nov 10
25 pts vs GTA Prep South. 62-42 win at the Pinky Lewis Invitatioinal - Nov 10
25 pts vs Toronto Basketball Academy. 87-80 NPA league loss - Nov 28
Rahmir Moore (RISE Prep) 26 pts vs Lincoln Prep. 87-71 OSBA league win - Dec 19
Josh Morgan (Henry Carr Prep) 28 pts vs Thornlea (Prep). 108-94 OSBA league win - Oct 11.
Tadre Morse (Henry Carr Prep) 26 pts vs Bill Crothers (Prep). 101-92 OSBA league win - Dec 14
Viktor Nausedas (RISE Prep) 31 pts vs Lincoln Prep. 91-68 win at the Early Bird Prep Classic - Nov 3
Jahcobi Neath (Crestwood Prep) 26 pts vs BC Christian. 78-67 NPA league win - Nov 24
Dylan Nelson (BEAST Prep) 35 pts vs London Basketball Academy. 111-100 NPA league loss - Dec 20
Aleks Novicic (St. John's-Kilmarnock) 26 pts vs St. Laurent. 71-63 NPA league win - Nov 25
Jimmy Omino (St. John's-Kilmarnock) 25 pts vs Toronto Basketball Acad. #2. 64-62 win at the Pinky Lewis - Nov 11
Sefa Otchere (CIBA) 30 pts vs GTA Prep South. 96-52 win at the RISE Prep Showcase - Nov 18
Addison Patterson (Athlete Institute) 26 pts vs Ridly College. 107-101 OSBA league win - Nov 22
Shemar Rathan-Mayes (Orangeville) 27 pts vs Henry Carr (Prep). 99-96 exhibition loss - Oct 1
Milan Roknic (St. John's-Kilmarnock) 25 pts vs GTA Prep. 70-62 loss at the Pinky Lewis Invitational - Nov 10
27 pts vs Halifax Prep. 104-76 NPA league win - Nov 24
27 pts vs Pine Ridge. 90-73 loss at the Vaughan Classic - Dec 7
26 pts vs Oakwood. 61-53 win at the Vaughan Classic - Dec 9
Daniel Sackey (Thornlea Prep) 43 pts vs Henry Carr (Prep). 95-91 exhibition loss - Sept 30
34 pts vs Henry Carr (Prep). 108-94 OSBA league loss - Oct 11
31 pts vs Bill Crothers (Prep). 102-99 OSBA league win - Oct 19
27 pts vs Vaughan (Prep). 85-78 OSBA league loss - Dec 5
27 pts vs Bill Crothers (Prep). 90-75 win at the Vaughan Classic - Dec 8
34 pts vs Southwest Academy. 94-83 win at the Vaughan Classic - Dec 9
26 pts vs GTA Prep. 87-76 2OT win at Vaughan Classic - Dec 9
38 pts vs Orangeville Prep. 103-82 OSBA league loss - Dec 13
Luka Sakota (King's Christian) 26 pts vs Bill Crothers (Prep). 104-71 OSBA league win - Oct 31
30 pts vs Athlete Institute Prep. 117-103 OSBA league loss - Nov 8
35 pts vs Lincoln Prep. 90-88 OSBA league loss - Nov 21
34 pts vs Lincoln Prep. 84-79 OSBA league win - Dec 14
Khaleem Sarazin (Canada Topflight) 30 pts vs Crestwood Prep. 106-73 NPA league win - Nov 24
Keshaun Saunders (Orangeville Prep) 34 pts vs Lincoln Prep. 103-101 OT exhibition win - Sept 30
27 pts vs Vaughan (Prep). 111-81 OSBA league win - Oct 25
27 pts vs Henry Carr (Prep). 101-80 OSBA league win - Nov 15
37 pts vs Vaughan (Prep). 83-82 OSBA league loss - Nov 28
26 pts vs Thornlea (Prep). 103-82 OSBA league win - Dec 13
Tafari Simms (Lincoln Prep) 30 pts vs Henry Carr (Prep). 107-91 OSBA league win - Oct 17
25 pts vs Bill Crothers (Prep). 93-83 OSBA league loss - Oct 25
Coleman Stucke (King's Christian) 35 pts vs Thornlea (Prep). 95-78 exhibition win - Oct 1
25 pts vs Orangeville Prep. 98-68 OSBA league loss - Oct 20
30 pts vs Bill Crothers (Prep). 107-71 OSBA league win - Oct 31
27 pts vs CIBA. 76-66 win at the Pinky Lewis Invitational - Nov 11
37 pts vs RISE Prep. 80-78 OSBA league loss - Nov 14
Raheim Sullivan (Central Tech) 27 pts vs Lincoln Prep. 71-70 win at the Early Bird Prep Classic - Nov 3
27 pts vs London Basketball Academy. 80-78 NPA league win - Nov 23
Trevon Thomas (Crestwood Prep) 26 pts vs Toronto Basketball Academy. 87-80 NPA league loss - Nov 28
Josiah Tynes (Southwest Academy) 25 pts vs Lincoln Prep. 105-92 OSBA league loss - Dec 5
Marcus Upshaw (Ridley College) 29 pts vs Athlete Institute Prep. 107-101 OSBA league loss - Nov 22
Antoine Vernon (TRC Academy) 31 pts vs Bill Crothers (Prep). 92-74 exhibition win - Oct 1
28 pts vs Athlete Institute Prep. 104-93 OSBA league win - Dec 5
Consists of athletes playing Prep basketball in the GTA, or athletes from the GTA playing Prep basketball
Coaches can send results to rick@hooptowngta.com or text 647-668-6890
Please click on one of the ads. Thanks for supporting HooptownGTA.com
 

Top