20 Points Club - Senior Girls 2017


HooptownGTA's 20 Points Club - 2017 Sr. Girls Elite Eight Leaders (Most Points in a Game)
Please click on one of the ads. Thanks for supporting HooptownGTA.com
 
1st most pts in a game
K. Oliver
41 Points
2nd most pts in a game
K.Leveridge
39 Points
3rd most pts in a game
Van Dusen
36 Points
3rd most pts in a game
Van Dusen
36 Points
3rd most pts in a game
T. Downey
36 Points
6th most pts in a game
M. Samuel
35 Points
7th most pts in a game
T. Downey
34 Points
7th most pts in a games
T. Downey
34 Points
HooptownGTA's 20 Points Club - 2017 Sr. Girls Elite Eight Leaders (Most 20 Point Games)
 
1st most 20
Point Games
K. Oliver
13 Games
1st most 20 Point Games
K.Leveridge
13 Games
3rd most 20 Point Games
B. Breedy
7 Games
4th most 20 Point Games
T. Downey
6 Games
4th most 20 Point Games
J. Chan
6 Games
6th most 20 Point Games
T. Thorpe
6 Games
6th most 20 Point Games
A. Bennett
5 Games
8th most 20 Point Games
M.Campbell
4 Games


Bolded
= 25+ Points
Highlighted = 30+ Points
Highlighted = 40+ Points



HooptownGTA's 20 Points Club - 2017 Senior Girls
Coaches can send results to rick@hooptowngta.com or text 647-668-6890
Please click on one of the ads. Thanks for supporting HooptownGTA.com
Anan Abbatulam (Birchmont Park) 26 pts vs SATEC. Toronto East league win - Oct 23
24 pts vs West Hill. 47-38 win at the Silverthorn Tournament - Oct 27
Denise Akman (Humberside) 21 pts vs Lawrence Park. 29-19 Toronto South league win - Oct 3
20 pts vs Riverdale. 44-39 Toronto South playoff loss - Nov 7
Deja Allison (St. Mary Pickering) 22 pts vs JC Richardson. 63-45 Durham Region playoff loss - Nov 9
Sarah Baptie (Loyola Miss.) 21 pts vs Eastview (Barrie). 58-37 win at the Holy Trinity Tournament - Oct 14
24 pts vs Applewood. 63-30 Peel Region league win - Nov 1
Abby Bennett (Bramalea) 22 pts vs Sandalwood. 43-29 exhibition win - Sept 22
30 pts vs Lincoln Alexander. 59-23 Peel Region league win - Sept 26
20 pts vs David Suzuki. 45-33 Peel Region league win - Oct 3
26 pts vs Central Peel. 53-47 Peel Region league win - Nov 1
20 pts vs Cardinal Ambrozic. 51-22 Peel Region league win - Nov 3
Lily Bernard (Riverdale) 21 pts vs Humberside. 44-39 Toronto South playoff win - Nov 7
Brianna Breedy (Pickering) 21 pts vs Austin. 64-25 Durham Region league win - Oct 11
26 pts vs Notre Dame (Ajax) at the Ballin' 4 Breast Cancer Event - Oct 14
20 pts vs Brooklin. Durham Region league win - Oct 17
24 pts vs JC Richardson. 70-49 Durham Region league loss - Oct 24
30 pts vs Westdale (Hamilton). 58-55 win at the Colts Classic - Oct 27
34 pts vs Leacock. 57-55 win at the Colts Classic - Oct 28
21 pts vs Westdale (Hamilton). 44-31 win at the Colts Classic - Oct 29
Katrina Cain-Griffin (Dante Alighieri) 21 pts vs Bishop Morrocco. 46-20 TDCAA leauge win - Oct 30
Yolanda Calderon (Martingrove) 20 pts vs Lakshore. 67-33 Toronto West league win - Oct 19
Miranda Campbell (Martingrove) 24 pts vs St. Theresa of Lisieux. 50-34 win at the Seneca Sting Challenge - Sept 29
23 pts vs Leacock. 56-37 loss at the Seneca Sting Challenge - Sept 30
21 pts vs Humberside. 52-25 win at the Applewood Hts Tournament - Oct 21
28 pts vs Etobicoke. 66-63 Toronto West playoff win - Nov 2
Camille Chan (WA Porter) 20 pts vs RH King. 43-25 Toronto East league loss - Oct 24
Justina Chan (Trudeau) 33 pts vs Thornhill. 45-41 York Region league win - Sept 26
22 pts vs Richmond Green. 45-37 York Region league win - Oct 4
28 pts vs Father McGivney. 58-29 York Region league win - Oct 10
31 pts vs Markham. 57-51 York Region league win - Oct 17
23 pts vs St. Roberts. 52-29 York Region playoff win - Nov 1
28 pts vs St. Elizabeth. 51-41 York Region playoff win - Nov 9
Micah Dennis (St. Joseph's) 24 pts vs Glebe (Ottawa. 75-11 win at the St. Mary's Tip-Off Classic - Sept 29
24 pts vs St. Mother Teresa (Nepean). 83-44 win at 3A OFSAA - Nov 23
20 pts vs Brantford. 76-25 win at 3A OFSAA - Nov 23
Tye Downey (Laurier) 31 pts vs Mowat. 59-43 Toronto East league win - Oct 3
21 pts vs Birchmount. 51-32 Toronto East league loss - Oct 10
34 pts vs RH King. 59-53 Toronto East league win - Oct 11
34 pts vs Wexford. 51-36 Toronto East league win - Oct 18
27 pts vs RH King. 59-55 Toronto East playoff win - Nov 7
36 pts vs West Hill. 55-43 Toronto East Tier II Championship win - Nov 9
Megan Edwards-Allen (Mowat) 27 pts vs Cedarbrae. 50-35 Toronto East leauge loss - Oct 25
Delina Efrem (Laurier) 23 pts vs Woburn. 52-24 Toronto East Playoff win - Oct 30
Lily Embrack (David Suzuki) 22 pts vs Bramalea. 45-33 Peel Region league loss - Oct 3
Kaylee Glagau (Streetsville) 21 pts vs Meadowvale. 60-36 Peel Region league win - Oct 21
26 pts vs Gonzaga. 55-36 Peel Region league win - Nov 7
Ruqaya Green (Cedarbrae) 23 pts vs RH King. 56-39 Toronto East league win - Oct 23
Angel Gooden (Fletcher's) 20 pts vs St. Francis Xavier. 53-51 win at the Lady Griffins Classic - Oct 4
Shaka Habimana (Ste-Trinité) 20 pts vs Acton. 35-32 Halton Region league loss - Sept 20
Sammie Hakh (Lakeshore) 20 pts vs Martingrove. 67-33 Toronto West league loss - Oct 19
Kendra Hinton (West Hill) 22 pts vs Cedarbrae. 64-40 Toronto East league loss - Oct 26
27 pts vs Laurier. 55-43 Toronto East Tier II Championship loss - Nov 9
Keyanna Hyatt (Central Peel) 22 pts vs Sandalwood. 49-42 win at the Lady Griffins Classic - Oct 4
Sonia Kazimi (Georges Vanier) 23 pts vs York Mills. 42-30 Toronto North league win - Oct 3
22 pts vs George Henry. Toronto North league win - Oct 17
23 pts vs Mackenzie. 44-41 Toronto North Championship win - Nov 9
Maria La Rosa (St. Joseph - Miss) 27 pts vs Applewood. 58-56 Peel Region league win - Oct 5
21 pts vs Loyola (Miss). 62-50 Peel Region league loss - Oct 19
Jenna Lawrence (Northern) 20 pts vs Riverdale. 45-17 Toronto South league win - Nov 2
22 pts vs Central Tech. 45-32 Toronto South Tier I Championship win - Nov 9
Kiara Leveridge (Leacock) 36 pts vs King's Christian HS. 53-29 win at the Seneca Sting Challenge - Sept 29
39 pts vs St. John Paul II. 62-22 win at the Seneca Sting Challenge - Sept 29
23 pts vs Martingrove. 56-37 win at the Seneca Sting Challenge - Sept 30
21 pts vs Chatham Kent. 55-42 win at the Seneca Sting Challenge - Sept 30
31 pts vs Pearson. 62-36 Toronto East league win - Oct 2
24 pts vs Agincourt. 52-21 Toronto East league win - Oct 16
20 pts vs Campbell. Toronto East league win - Oct 23
29 pts vs Pickering. 57-55 loss at the Colts Classic - Oct 28
22 pts vs Cederbrae. 39-37 Toronto East playoff win - Nov 1
30 pts vs Birchmount. 54-35 Toronto East Championship win - Nov 6
27 pts vs Georges Vanier. 59-31 City of Toronto playoff win - Nov 13
20 pts vs Henry Carr (Toronto). 67-27 win at 2A OFSAA - Nov 23
22 pts vs St. Michael (Stratford). 43-35 win at 2A OFSAA - Nov 24
Onika Leveridge (Leacock) 21 pts vs Chatham Kent. 55-42 win at the Seneca Sting Challenge - Sept 30
28 pts vs JC Richardson. 70-55 loss at the Colts Classic - Oct 27
Jessyka Maliksi (Xavier) 27 pts vs Bramalea. 63-37 win at the Lady Griffins Classic - Oct 4
23 pts vs Fletcher's Meadow. 53-51 loss at the Lady Griffins Classic - Oct 4
Kendra Oliver (JC Richardson) 24 pts vs Sinclair. 56-26 win at the Oshawa This Week Classic - Sept 15
30 pts vs St. Mary (Pickering). 44-33 win at the Oshawa This Week - Sept 16
26 pts vs Sinclair. 62-16 Durham Region league win - Sept 26
23 pts vs St. Mary (Pickering). 66-43 Durham Region league win - Oct 11
26 pts vs Lo-Ellen (Sudbury). 50-42 win at the Humber Hawks Classic - Oct 21
23 pts vs Pickering. 70-49 Durham Region league win - Oct 24
23 pts vs St. John Paul II. Win at the Colts Classic - Oct 27
28 pts vs Leacock. 70-55 win at the Colts Classic - Oct 27
23 pts vs Westdale (Hamilton). 60-55 loss at the Colts Classic - Oct 28
24 pts vs O'Neill. 53-36 Durham Region league win - Oct 31
41 pts vs St. Mary (Pickering). 63-45 Durham Region playoff win - Nov 9
23 pts vs Thomas A. Stewart (Peterborough). 60-30 win at 3A OFSAA - Nov 23
25 pts vs Loyola (Mississauga). 55-37 win at 3A OFSAA - Nov 23
Sierra Oliver (JC Richardson) 22 pts vs Orillia. 60-37 win at the Humber College Hawks Classic - Oct 20
Rocel Padamada (RH King) 27 pts vs Laurier. 59-53 Toronto East league loss - Oct 11
24 pts vs Laurier. 59-55 Toronto East playoff loss - Nov 7
Laurel Parobec (Richview) 20 pts vs Etobicoke. 54-50 Toronto West league win - Sept 28
21 pts vs York Memorial. 58-35 Toronto West league win - Oct 11
Taesia Pinnock (JC Richardson) 21 pts vs Sinclair. 62-16 Durham Region league win - Sept 26
Gillian Rodriguez Lee (Xavier) 20 pts vs St. Augustine (Brampton). 73-26 exhibition win - Sept 25
20 pts vs Loyola (Mississauga). 51-49 Peel Region league win - Sept 27
Mikayla Samuel (All Saints) 35 pts vs McLaughlin. 47-18 win at the Anderson Raiders Tournament - Sept 22
24 pts vs Brooklin. 41-23 win at Anderson Raiders Tournament - Sept 22
Kayana Shand-Granger (St. John Paul II) 20 pts vs. Loretto Abbey. 52-36 TDCAA league win - Oct 16
23 pts vs CHAT. TDCAA league win - Oct 23
Fathema Shaikh (Central Peel) 20 pts vs d'Youville. 45-34 win at the Lady Bruins Classic - Sept 22
Aryn Sidhu (Stephen Lewis) 27 pts vs Gonzaga. 50-40 Peel Region league win - Nov 3
Shanice Simpson (Cedarbrae) 25 pts vs Birchmount. 46-38 Toronto East league loss - Oct 2
20 pts vs SATEC. 36-20 Toronto East league win - Oct 18
20 pts vs West Hill. 64-40 Toronto East league win - Oct 26
Samantha Tajik (Notre Dame Brampton) 21 pts vs St. Joseph (Mississauga). 58-35 Peel Region league win - Oct 16
26 pts vs Loyola (Mississauga). 60-43 Peel Region league loss - Oct 25
25 pts vs St. Francis Xavier. 59-50 Peel Region Sr league win - Nov 3
Tahmala Thorpe (Loyola Miss.) 20 pts vs Father Goetz. 46-36 Peel Region league win - Oct 11
23 pts vs Eastview (Barrie). 58-37 win at the Holy Trinity Tournament - Oct 14
26 pts vs St. Joseph (Miss). 62-50 Peel Region league win - Oct 19
23 pts vs Notre Dame (Brampton). 60-43 Peel Region league win - Oct 25
25 pts vs Applewood. 63-30 Peel Region league win - Nov 1
25 pts vs Brantford. 69-59 loss at 3A OFSAA - Nov 24
Kierah Van Dusen (Pickering) 36 pts vs Brooklin. Durham Region league win - Oc 17
Bianca Vescio (Villanova) 25 pts vs Appleby. 62-28 CISAA league win - Oct 4
Anika Weekes (St. Joseph's) 28 pts vs Glebe (Ottawa). 75-11 win at the St. Mary's Tip-Off Classic - Sept 29
27 pts vs St. Anne's (Tecumseh). 63-30 win at the St. Mary's Tip-Off - Sept 29
Rachel Wong (Markville) 22 pts vs GW Williams. 42-27 York Region league win - Sept 27
29 pts vs Sutton. 65-18 York Region league win - Oct 5
Coaches can send updates to rick@hooptowngta.com or text 647-668-6890
Please click on one of the ads. Thanks for supporting HooptownGTA.com

 

Top