20 Points Club - Senior Girls 2017


HooptownGTA's 20 Points Club - 2017 Sr. Girls Elite Eight Leaders (Most Points in a Game)
Please click on one of the ads. Thanks for supporting HooptownGTA.com
   
1st most pts in a game
K.Leveridge
39 Points
2nd most pts in a game
K.Leveridge
36 Points
2nd most pts in a game
Van Dusen
36 Points
4th most pts in a game
M. Samuel
35 Points
5th most pts in a game
T. Downey
34 Points
5th most pts in a game
T. Downey
34 Points
7th most pts in a game
J. Chan
33 Points
8th most pts in a games
K.Leveridge
31 Points
HooptownGTA's 20 Points Club - 2017 Sr. Girls Elite Eight Leaders (Most 20 Point Games)
         
1st most 20
Point Games
K.Leveridge
6 Games
2nd most 20 Point Games
K. Oliver
5 Games
3rd most 20 Point Games
T. Downey
4 Games
2nd most 20 Point Games
J. Chan
4 Games
5th most 20 Point Games
6th most 20 Point Games
7th most 20 Point Games
8th most 20 Point Games


Bolded
= 25+ Points
Highlighted = 30+ Points
Highlighted = 40+ Points



HooptownGTA's 20 Points Club - 2017 Senior Girls
Coaches can send results to rick@hooptowngta.com or text 647-668-6890
Please click on one of the ads. Thanks for supporting HooptownGTA.com
Denise Akman (Humberside) 21 pts vs Lawrence Park. 29-19 Toronto South league win - Oct 3
Sarah Baptie (Loyola Miss.) 21 pts vs Eastview (Barrie). 58-37 win at the Holy Trinity Tournament - Oct 14
Abby Bennett (Bramalea) 22 pts vs Sandalwood. 43-29 exhibition win - Sept 22
30 pts vs Lincoln Alexander. 59-23 Peel Region league win - Sept 26
20 pts vs David Suzuki. 45-33 Peel Region league win - Oct 3
Brianna Breedy (Pickering) 21 pts vs Austin. 64-25 Durham Region league win - Oct 11
20 pts vs Brooklin. Durham Region league win - Oct 17
Yolanda Calderon (Martingrove) 20 pts vs Lakshore. 67-33 Toronto West league win - Oct 19
Miranda Campbell (Martingrove) 24 pts vs St. Theresa of Lisieux. 50-34 win at the Seneca Sting Challenge - Sept 29
23 pts vs Leacock. 56-37 loss at the Seneca Sting Challenge - Sept 30
21 pts vs Humberside. 52-25 win at the Applewood Hts Tournament - Oct 21
Justina Chan (Trudeau) 33 pts vs Thornhill. 45-41 York Region league win - Sept 26
22 pts vs Richmond Green. 45-37 York Region league win - Oct 4
28 pts vs Father McGivney. 58-29 York Region league win - Oct 10
31 pts vs Markham. 57-51 York Region league win - Oct 17
Micah Dennis (St. Joseph's) 24 pts vs Glebe (Ottawa. 75-11 win at the St. Mary's Tip-Off Classic - Sept 29
Tye Downey (Laurier) 31 pts vs Mowat. 59-43 Toronto East league win - Oct 3
21 pts vs Birchmount. 51-32 Toronto East league loss - Oct 10
34 pts vs RH King. 59-53 Toronto East league win - Oct 11
34 pts vs Wexford. 51-36 Toronto East league win - Oct 18
Lily Embrack (David Suzuki) 22 pts vs Bramalea. 45-33 Peel Region league loss - Oct 3
Angel Gooden (Fletcher's) 20 pts vs St. Francis Xavier. 53-51 win at the Lady Griffins Classic - Oct 4
Shaka Habimana (Ste-Trinité) 20 pts vs Acton. 35-32 Halton Region league loss - Sept 20
Sammie Hakh (Lakeshore) 20 pts vs Martingrove. 67-33 Toronto West league loss - Oct 19
Keyanna Hyatt (Central Peel) 22 pts vs Sandalwood. 49-42 win at the Lady Griffins Classic - Oct 4
Sonia Kazimi (Georges Vanier) 23 pts vs York Mills. 42-30 Toronto North league win - Oct 3
22 pts vs George Henry. Toronto North league win - Oct 17
Maria La Rosa (St. Joseph - Miss) 27 pts vs Applewood. 58-56 Peel Region league win - Oct 5
21 pts vs Loyola (Miss). 62-50 Peel Region league loss - Oct 19
Kiara Leveridge (Leacock) 36 pts vs King's Christian HS. 53-29 win at the Seneca Sting Challenge - Sept 29
39 pts vs St. John Paul II. 62-22 win at the Seneca Sting Challenge - Sept 29
23 pts vs Martingrove. 56-37 win at the Seneca Sting Challenge - Sept 30
21 pts vs Chatham Kent. 55-42 win at the Seneca Sting Challenge - Sept 30
31 pts vs Pearson. 62-36 Toronto East league win - Oct 2
24 pts vs Agincourt. 52-21 Toronto East league win - Oct 16
Onika Leveridge (Leacock) 21 pts vs Chatham Kent. 55-42 win at the Seneca Sting Challenge - Sept 30
Jessyka Maliksi (Xavier) 27 pts vs Bramalea. 63-37 win at the Lady Griffins Classic - Oct 4
23 pts vs Fletcher's Meadow. 53-51 loss at the Lady Griffins Classic - Oct 4
Kendra Oliver (JC Richardson) 24 pts vs Sinclair. 56-26 win at the Oshawa This Week Classic - Sept 15
30 pts vs St. Mary (Pickering). 44-33 win at the Oshawa This Week - Sept 16
26 pts vs Sinclair. 62-16 Durham Region league win - Sept 26
23 pts vs St. Mary (Pickering). 66-43 Durham Region league win - Oct 11
26 pts vs Lo-Ellen (Sudbury). 50-42 win at the Humber Hawks Classic - Oct 21
Sierra Oliver (JC Richardson) 22 pts vs Orillia. 60-37 win at the Humber College Hawks Classic - Oct 20
Rocel Padamada (RH King) 27 pts vs Laurier. 59-53 Toronto East league loss - Oct 11
Laurel Parobec (Richview) 20 pts vs Etobicoke. 54-50 Toronto West league win - Sept 28
21 pts vs York Memorial. 58-35 Toronto West league win - Oct 11
Taesia Pinnock (JC Richardson) 21 pts vs Sinclair. 62-16 Durham Region league win - Sept 26
Gillian Rodriguez Lee (Xavier) 20 pts vs St. Augustine (Brampton). 73-26 exhibition win - Sept 25
20 pts vs Loyola (Mississauga). 51-49 Peel Region league win - Sept 27
Mikayla Samuel (All Saints) 35 pts vs McLaughlin. 47-18 win at the Anderson Raiders Tournament - Sept 22
24 pts vs Brooklin. 41-23 win at Anderson Raiders Tournament - Sept 22
Fathema Shaikh (Central Peel) 20 pts vs d'Youville. 45-34 win at the Lady Bruins Classic - Sept 22
Samantha Tajik (Notre Dame Br) 21 pts vs St. Joseph (Mississauga). 58-35 Peel Region league win - Oct 16
Tahmala Thorpe (Loyola Miss.) 20 pts vs Father Goetz. 46-36 Peel Region league win - Oct 11
23 pts vs Eastview (Barrie). 58-37 win at the Holy Trinity Tournament - Oct 14
26 pts vs St. Joseph (Miss). 62-50 Peel Region league win - Oct 19
Kierah Van Dusen (Pickering) 36 pts vs Brooklin. Durham Region league win - Oc 17
Bianca Vescio (Villanova) 25 pts vs Appleby. 62-28 CISAA league win - Oct 4
Anika Weekes (St. Joseph's) 28 pts vs Glebe (Ottawa). 75-11 win at the St. Mary's Tip-Off Classic - Sept 29
27 pts vs St. Anne's (Tecumseh). 63-30 win at the St. Mary's Tip-Off - Sept 29
Rachel Wong (Markville) 22 pts vs GW Williams. 42-27 York Region league win - Sept 27
29 pts vs Sutton. 65-18 York Region league win - Oct 5
Coaches can send updates to rick@hooptowngta.com or text 647-668-6890
Please click on one of the ads. Thanks for supporting HooptownGTA.com

 

Top